` PINK FLOYD 1994

PINK FLOYD



PULSE

Recorded live in the U.K. at EARLS COURT LONDON
on October 20th, 1994

(2 DVD)

(1994)



P   U   L   S   E    O N E

1. Shine On You Crazy Diamond (CONCERT VERSION )
Waters / Wright / Gilmour
2. Learning To Fly
Gilmour / Moore / Ezrin / Carin
3. High Hopes
Gilmour / Samson
4. Take It Back
Gilmour / Ezrin / Laird-Clowes / Samson
5. Coming Back To Life
Gilmour
6. Sorrow
Gilmour
7. Keep Talking
Gilmour / Wright / Samson
8. Another Brick In The Wall (Part 2)
Waters
9. One Of These Days
Gilmour / Waters / Mason / Wright

FEATURES

  • BOOTLEGING THE BOOTLEGGERS
  • What Do You Want From Me?
  • On The Turning Away
  • Poles Apart
  • Marooned
  • SCREEN FILMS
  • Shine On You Crazy Diamond
  • Learning To Fly (1987)
  • High Hopes
  • VIDEOS
  • Learning To Fly
  • Take It Back
  • TOUR STUFF
  • Itinerary
  • Stage Plans
  • PULSE TV AD

    P   U   L   S   E    T W O

    THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

    10. Speak To Me

    Mason
    11. Breathe
    Waters / Gilmour / Wright
    12. On The Run
    Gilmour / Waters
    13. Time / Breathe Reprise
    Mason / Gilmour / Waters / Wright
    14. The Great Gig In The Sky
    Wright / Vocal composition by Clare Torry
    15. Money
    Waters
    16. Us And Them
    Waters / Wright
    17. Any Colour You Like
    Gilmour / Mason / Wright
    18. Brain Damage
    Waters
    19. Eclipse
    Waters
    ENCORES

    20. Wish You Were Here

    Waters / Gilmour
    21. Comfortably Numb
    Gilmour / Waters
    22. Run Like Hell
    Gilmour / Waters

    FEATURES

  • SCREEN FILMS
  • Speak To Me (GRAPHICS)
  • On The Run
  • Time (1994)
  • The Great Gig In The Sky (WAVE)
  • Money (1987)
  • Us And Them (1987)
  • Brain Damage
  • Eclipse
  • ALTERNATIVE VERSIONS
  • Speak To Me (1987)
  • Time () (IAN EAMES)
  • The Great Gig In The Sky (ANIMATION)
  • Money (ALIEN)
  • Us And Them (1994)
  • SAY GOODBYE TO LIFE AS WE KNOW IT
  • PHOTO GALLARY
  • WISH YOU WERE HERE with BILLY CORGAN
  • COVER ART
  • ADDITIONAL CREDITS

    Running Time: 4 hours including Main Concert 145 min.



    PINK FLOYD

    DAVID GILMOUR: Vocals, Guitars, Bass, Keyboards & Programming

    NICK MASON: Drums

    RICHARD WRIGHT: Keyboard & Vocals


    TIM RENWICK: Guitars & Vocals

    GUY PRATT: Bass & Vocals

    JON CARIN: Keyboard & Vocals

    DICK PARRY: Saxophone

    GARY WILLIS: Percussion

    SAM BROWN: Backing Vocals

    DURGA McBROOM: Backing Vocals

    CLAUDIA FONTAINE: Backing Vocals


    Band Members' Comments In the Recording

    After "Eclipse":

      DG : "Takes you back, doesn't it ?
      Thank you very much indeed.
      Good night to you. Hope to see you again.
      Thank you very much indeed, thank you."
    During The Intro To "Run Like Hell" you can clearly hear one of the band members (probably Mr. Gilmour), counting off :
      "One ... two ... one, two, three, four !"
    After "Run Like Hell":
      DG : "Thank you very much indeed, thank you.
      Good night."

    Concert Film Directed by
    DAVID MALLET

    Producer
    LANA TOPHAM

    Lighting Director
    MARC BRICKMAN

    Music Production
    JAMES GUTHRIE & DAVID GILMUOR

    Executive Producer
    STEVE O'ROURKE

    Edited by
    DAVE GARDNER

    5.1 Surround Mix Produced by
    JAMES GUTHRIE ans DAVID GILMOUR

    Mixed by
    JAMES GUTHRIE

    assisted by
    JOEL PLANTE

    Mixed and Mastered at
    das boot recording

    Recording Equipe
    RENE WEISS
    BERNARD 'PAPY' VAINER
    ROGER ROBINDORE
    MANU DA JEE
    ALAIN ABOULKER

    Stereo Mix
    ASTORIA in O Sound

    Screen Footage Directed by
    STORM THORGERSON

    Brain Damage Concert Film Directed by
    CAROLINE WRIGHT


    CONCERT PRODUCTION


    Production Co-Designer         MARK FISHER

    Production Director         ROBBIE WILLIAMS

    Production Manager         DAVE RASSELL

    Production Secretary         LIZ MOLDEN

    Production Assistant         TARA GOLDSMID

    Stage Manager         PAUL MAURADIAN

    Head Rigger         BRENT ANDERSON

    Chief Electrician         PETE WILDS

    Head Backline Technician         PHIL TAYLOR

    Backline Technicians         CLIVE BROOKS
    SID PRICE
    ANDY LEDBETTER
    ADEY WILSON
    CLINT LOCKYER
    ANDY JACKSON

    Front Of House Mixing         ANDY JACKSON
    COLIN NORFIELD
    GARY BHADSHAW

    Assisted by DAVE LOHR

    Monitor Engineer
    SETH GOLDMAN

    Lighting Stage Manager
    BILL MARTIN

    Vari'lite Operator
    MIKE OWEN

    Whole Hog Operator
    GARETH WILLIAMS

    Telescan Operator
    GILBERT AZZAM

    Teleprojector Operator
    OLIVIER PAYEN

    Laser Operator
    WARREN TOLL

    Projectionist
    JIM DODJIE

    Mirror Ball
    ELIZABETH KING

    Tour Manager
    TONY HOWARD

    Tour Co-Ordinator
    JULIETTE SLATER

    Tour Accountant
    TIMM WOOLEY

    Head Of Publicity
    JANE SEN

    Head Of Security
    BILL GREER

    Band Security
    BARRIE KNIGHT

    Wardrobe
    SONJA BENAVIDEZ

    Staging
    STAGECO

    PA & Monitors
    BRITTANNIA ROW PRODUCTIONS

    Lighting
    VARI'LITE Concert Productions
    CAMELEON
    OBIES

    Pyro
    PYRO SPECTACULARS

    Lasers
    ROCKLITE

    Power
    TEMPLINE

    Promoter
    HARVEY GOLDSMITH

    European Agents
    NEIL WARNOCK
    The AGENTCY

    Line Producer
    ELITHABETH FLOWERS

    Assistant Director
    IAN PATRICK

    Vision Mixer
    ROZ STOREY

    Script Supervisor
    JANE MULLARD

    Director of Photography
    TOBY PHILLIPS

    Gaffer
    STEWART HADLEY

    Senior Cameraman
    RON TUFNELL

    Camera Operators         MATTHEW ALLWORK
    HOWARD BADGER
    ALAN BEALE
    COLIN BREWER
    RICHARD DELLOW
    BARRIE DODD
    PETE EDWARDS
    DAVE EVANS
    JIM O'DONNEL
    DUNCAN McLAREN
    DAVE OAKLEY
    ROCKET
    JEREMY VAN DIJK
    ANDY WATT
    DARREN YOUNG
    DAVE SWANN

    VMTV OB Unit Manager
    BILL MORRIS

    Vision Supervisor
    RICHARD MILLS

    Assistant Engineer
    SEAN O'DWYER

    Menu Audio
    J.G. & J.P.


    Additional Tour Production Personnel

    Production Engineer         NEIL THOMAS
    Advance Man         STEVE THOMAS
    Site Coordinator [Blue]         ALBERT LAWRENCE
    Site Coordinator [Red]         JOHN CONK
    Site Coordinator [Green]         RICK O'BRIIN
    Travel Coordinator         ALIA DANN
    Field Manager         BOB WEBER
    Riggers         KEVIN MCDONNELL
    PHIL BROAD
    PAUL TULL
    Audio Crew         PETE BIGENT
    ALAN BRADSHAW
    PAUL GIANSANTE
    PAUL ADDISON
    GERRY FRADLEY
    SARNE THOROGOOD
    ROBERT "JOCK" BAIN
    Head Carpenter         GREG WILSON
    Motion Controllers         NEVILLE EMERTON
    PAUL EFRON
    Stage Carpenters         KENNY UNDERWOOD
    BOB MADISON
    ANDREW PEARSON
    Starlift and         FOH Canopies STEVE ARCHER
    Telescan Technicians         MARTIAL ZERGER
    ST1PHANI HAZEBROUK
    PHiLLIPE AMBLARD
    Teleprojector Technician         LAURENCE DUHAMEL
    Vari*lite Technicians         BENNY KlRKHAM
    RICK WORSFOLD
    CHRIS DUNFORD
    JOEY CHARDUK1AN
    Lighting Crew         GUY FORRESTER IAN TWELL
    Oblescan Technicians         BURT BRACEGIRDLE
    JEFF SPINCER
    Follow Spots         BARRY BRANFORD
    Laser Technician         DAVID JARRETT
    Laser Programmer         ALLEN P0MAN5KI
    Laser Technician         DAVE KIRBY
    Generator Engineers         ANGUS MCINNES
    DAVID CARTER
    RAYMOND ANDERSON
    Pyrotechnicians         SIMONI SCHUBERT
    LITE HOCKER
    JOHN LATHROPE
    RON SMITH
    Overnight Man         BOB RICHARDSON
    Backstage Coordinator         ALISON GUNDRY
    Head Caterer         JANE DU1GNAN
    Caterer (Dining Room)         HELEN SCULLY
    Caterer (Chefs}         CRISPIN CHETyVYND
    NICOLA SWAYLES
    ANNIE RIGG
    Caterer (Dressing Rooms)         KELLEY VIRGONA
    Caterer (Laundry)         PATRICK WRENN
    Advance Caterers         JANKA VAN DER PLUIJM
    ANNE CRAWFORD
    Caterer         TOM 5HUTES
    Merchandisers         NICK JONES
    Merchandise Security         STEVE BLACKER
    Merchandise Truck Driver         COLIN WRIGHT
    Dressing Room Furniture         JOHN NOKES
    Production Truck Drivers         RICHARD TAYLOR
    TOM HARMEN
    BEN LEES
    JOE STARLEY
    Production Truck Drivers         BOB WORGAN
    JOHN WARD
    PHIL MANTLE
    BRIAN SCHOFIELD
    DAVID FORBES
    GAREY MONK
    PHIL JOHNSTON
    ROB BAILEY
    JOHN LAWRENCE
    PHIL PALMER
    GLYN MOUNT
    PAUL ADAMS
    MARK MERRY
    PAVE LEWIS
    ROY SUCKLING
    MARK PHILLIPS
    JOHN EDMUNDS
    Crew Bus Driver         TONY GRIEVE
    IAN ROSS
    TERRY FOGGIN
    CHRIS BARKER
    EWEN FALILDS
    DAVE TAYLOR
    Steel Crew (Red)         PATRICK MARTENS
    DIRK DE DECKER
    MARC VAN CORP
    CHRIS SEVENANTS
    ORTWIN SMETS
    LIEVEN VAN DE WALLE
    STAN NOWELL
    JIM RAMACL1S
    CLINT CARSWELL
    Steel Crew (Blue)         DIRK VAN DE GOOR
    GERRIT GEENS
    JOSEF VERMEERBERGEN
    ROBERT SADLER
    HENDR1CK VERDEYEN
    DAVID BRANDHORST
    ROBERT CASTELLETT1
    TIM SULLIVAN
    BRIAN CERNECK
    Steel Crew (Green)         JOHAN VAN ESPEN
    FILIP WOUTERS
    CHRISTOPHE MORIN
    ROBRECHT MORREN
    HERWIG SMITS
    RUSSELL GLEN
    JOHN CARR
    BILL WILLIAMSON
    RAY CHASTEEN
    Steel Truck Driver (Red)         PATRICK CROUX
    FILIP CHASSEUR
    HERWIG DEVLIEGHERE
    WILLY DICIUNINCK
    GUY ERGO
    ERIC SLAGHECKE
    JOHAN BROEKNFF
    WALTER VISSER
    LUC BEKKERS
    JEF KINDERMANS
    ADRIAAN WITLOX
    Steel Truck Driver [Blue]         JOEL BRAMS
    PAUL RICHARD OLDING
    HUGO COLPNERT
    CHRIS VLOEBERGHS
    CHARLIE CHAFILL
    PETER JANSEN
    ANDY MARCH
    LOTHER SCHADER
    THOMAS BROCHER WURM
    WIM CARRENS
    WILFRED CELEN
    Steel Truck Driver (Green)         JAN HIYLIN
    WIM ENGELSD
    RENE HERMANS
    JANNEMAN VAN BATTNM
    HANS KQ1RS1N
    JAAP GRAEMI
    OLAF ERINKMANN
    KLAUS RATTENBACHER
    MARK VAN DIJCK
    JOS VAN BERGEN
    Projection         BRIAN FERREN GROUP
    Rigging         STAGE RIGGING
    Catering         EAT YOUR HEARTS OUT
    Generators         TEMPLINE
    Radios         AAA
    Trucking         REDBURN TRANSFER
    Crew Buses         PHOENIX
    Travel Agent         TRINIFOLD
    Set Construction         BRILUANT STAGES
    TOMCAT
    STAGECRAFT
    Accounting         EQUINOX FINANCIAL
    MANAGEMENT
    Insurence         ROBERTSON TAYLOR
    Merchandising         BROCKUM
    President, Brockum         NORMAN PERRY
    Director Creative Services
    Brockum        
    CATHY CLEGHORN
    Programme Design         STORM THGRGERSON
    PETER CURZON
    KEITH BREEDEN
    Sculptures         ADEN HYNES
    JOHN ROBERTSON
    Photography         TONY MAY
    STEPHEN PIOTROWSKI
    ALBERT WATSON
    WILLIAM HAMES
    EUGENE ADEBARI
    STORM THORGERSON
    DENIS O'REGAN
    CLAUDE GASSIAN
    Illustrations         KEITH BREEDEN
    IAN WRIGHT
    PETER CURZON
    JOHN WHITELY
    Printing And Separation         HILL SHORTER LTD

    Recording Mobile
    Le VOYAGEUR

    FROM PINK FLOYD, A SPECIAL THANKS
    TO EVERYONE WHO CAME TO
    THE EARLES COURT CONCERTS


    2005 The copyright in this Audio Visual Recording
    is owned by Pink Floyd (1987) Ltd.

    2005 Pink Floyd (1987) Ltd.